Program 2021

Select films or performances

2

29 Needles  (Long)
Scott Philip Goergens
95minutes

 

A

African Kung Fu Nazis  (Long)
Samuel "Ninja-Man" Nkansah, Sebastian Stein
84minutes

 
Amateurs  (Short)
Ceres Machado
10minutes

 
Aparte Dingen  (Long)
Vladimir Knechten & Ise Jongmans
49minutes

 
Ascetic  (Short)
Jimmy ScreamerClauz
18minutes

 
Attack Of The Giant Blurry Finger  (Long)
Cody Clark
60minutes

 

B

Bad Girls  (Long)
Christopher Bickel
97minutes

 
Bark  (Short)
Ryan Irving
6minutes

 
Benny loves you  (Long)
Karl Holt
94minutes

 
Bloody Hell  (Long)
Alister Grierson
93minutes

 
Blue Sunset  (Long)
Dominiziano Cristopharo
70minutes

 
Bobby Pinwheel  (Short)
Rob Kleinschmidt
3minutes

 
Breeder  (Long)
Jens Dahl
107minutes

 
Bullets of Justice  (Long)
Valeri Milev
79minutes

 
Butt Boy  (Long)
Tyler Cornack
97minutes

 

C

Cannibal Holocaust  (Long)
Ruggero Deodato
95minutes

 
Children of Satan  (Short)
Thea Hvistendahl
23minutes

 
Children of the Corn  (Long)
Fritz Kiersch
89minutes

 
Chrystalis  (Short)
Mark van Hughten
13minutes

 
Cinematig Crack Cinema Programma  (Long)
Cinematig
60minutes

 
Come true  (Long)
Anthony Scott Burns
105minutes

 
CRIES  (Short)
Aitor Marín Correcher
1minutes

 
Cyborg Warrior  (Short)
Sigit Pradityo, Adit Bujbunen Al Buse
12minutes

 
Cyst  (Long)
Tyler Russell
69minutes

 

D

Dar-Dar  (Short)
Paul Urkijo Alijo
10minutes

 
Dark Encounter  (Long)
Carl Strathie
97minutes

 
Dinner in America  (Long)
Adam Rehmeier
106minutes

 
Disciples of the crow  (Short)
John Woodward
30minutes

 
Docking  (Short)
TREVOR ANDERSON
5minutes

 
Don't Deliver Us From Evil  (Long)
Joël Séria
102minutes

 

E

Emmanuelle  (Long)
Just Jaekin
94minutes

 
Enter the Beardman  (Short)
Roman Safarov
9minutes

 

F

Feed Your Muse  (Short)
Brendan Beachman
16minutes

 
FUCKING GHOSTS  (Short)
Jason Cook
3minutes

 

G

Galatea  (Short)
Julius Koetsier
10minutes

 
Green Cobra  (Short)
Sigurd Culhane
13minutes

 
Greta - Haus ohne Männer  (Long)
Jess Franco
95minutes

 

H

HALL  (Long)
Francesco Giannini
80minutes

 
HOME  (Short)
Guust Mulder
14minutes

 
Hospital Dumpster Divers  (Short)
Anders Elsrud Hultgreen
25minutes

 

I

Intolerance  (Short)
Giuliano Giacomelli, Lorenzo Giovenga
15minutes

 
Is Your Teen a Homosexual?  (Short)
Tamara Scherbak
7minutes

 

J

Janice's secret  (Long)
Peter Steineck (producer) Michael Van Swearingen (producer)
45minutes

 
Jimi  (Short)
Joren Cull
3minutes

 

K

Kalley's Last Review  (Short)
Julia Bailey Johnson
10minutes

 
Kill, Baby..., Kill!  (Long)
Mario Bava
85minutes

 
Knives and Skin  (Long)
Jennifer Reeder
111minutes

 

L

La ultima navidad del universo  (Short)
David Munoz
15minutes

 
Let The Right One In  (Long)
Tomas Alfredson
114minutes

 

M

MADE IN CHINA  (Short)
ALE DAMIANI
7minutes

 
Make A Wish  (Short)
Dinh Thai
9minutes

 
Meat Lovers  (Short)
Daniel Stebbins
4minutes

 
Mime  (Short)
Ruwan Heggelman
420minutes

 
Monsters of Man  (Long)
Mark Toia
119minutes

 
Mother Schmuckers  (Long)
Harpo Guit
70minutes

 
My name is Koji  (Short)
David Muñoz
7minutes

 

N

Nevrland  (Long)
Gregor Schmidinger
88minutes

 
Night of the Living Dicks  (Short)
Ilja Rautsi
19minutes

 

P

Playdurizm  (Long)
Gem Deger
88minutes

 
Possessor  (Long)
Brandon Cronenberg
103minutes

 
Princesses do as they please  (Short)
Quarxx
34minutes

 
Psycho Ape!  (Long)
Addison Binek
80minutes

 
Psycho Goreman  (Long)
Steven Kostanski
95minutes

 

R

Raw  (Long)
Julia Ducournau
93minutes

 
Red Light  (Short)
Alex Kahuam
10minutes

 
Right of Way  (Short)
Brendan Beachman
2minutes

 

S

Saint-Narcisse  (Long)
Bruce LaBruce
100minutes

 
Shorts Block 1 - The Freaks  (Long)

0minutes

 
Shorts Block 2 - Mean Girls  (Long)

0minutes

 
Shorts Block 3 - The Nerds  (Long)

90minutes

 

 
Sisters with Transistors  (Long)
Lisa Rovnre
86minutes

 
Skull: The Mask  (Long)
Armando Fonseca, Kapel Furman
90minutes

 
SLAXX  (Long)
Ezra Kephart
77minutes

 
Sous La Mousse  (Short)
Ollivier Briand
14minutes

 
South Mill District  (Short)
Joe Meredith
25minutes

 
Spare Parts  (Long)
Andrew Thomas Hunt
91minutes

 
Speed  (Short)
Ben Mitchell
2minutes

 
Strawberries  (Short)
Marc Weber
8minutes

 
Stuck  (Short)
David Mikalson
14minutes

 
Suite 16  (Long)
Dominique Deruddere
106minutes

 

T

Teddy  (Long)
Ludovic Boukherma, Zoran Boukherma
88minutes

 
The Children (1980)  (Long)
Max Kalmanovicz
93minutes

 
The Dead Ones  (Long)
Jeremy Kasten
73minutes

 
The El Duce Tapes  (Long)
Rodney Ascher, David Lawrence, Ryan Sexton
104minutes

 
The Good Son  (Long)
Joseph Ruben
87minutes

 
The Haunted Swordsman  (Short)
Kevin McTurk
16minutes

 
The Losers  (Long)
Jack Starrett
95minutes

 
The Old Man Movie  (Long)
Oskar Lehemaa, Mikk Mägi
88minutes

 
The Pit  (Long)
Lew Lehman
96minutes

 
Thirst  (Long)
Steinþór Hróar Steinþórsson, Gaukur Úlfarsson
81minutes

 
Three bloody pigs  (Short)



 
Tin Can  (Long)
Seth A. Smith
104minutes

 
Titane  (Long)
Julia Ducournau
108minutes

 

V

Variant  (Short)
Joe Meredith
41minutes

 
Village of the Damned  (Long)
John Carpenter
98minutes

 

W

What's the smell of clouds?  (Short)
Iñaki García
8minutes

 
Who can kill a Child?  (Long)
Narciso Ibáñez Serrador
112minutes

 

Z

Zwart  (Short)
Tommie Geraedts
7minutes