Program 2020

Select films or performances

A

A dark Song  (Long)
Liam Gavin
100minutes

 
A Midwinter Night's Dream  (Short)
Martin Gooch
7minutes

 
Alien Crystal Palace  (Long)
Arielle Dombasle
97minutes

 
An American Satan  (Long)
Aram Garriga
72minutes

 
Antrum: The Deadliest Film Ever Made  (Long)
Michael Laicini, David Amito
85minutes

 
Aquaslash  (Long)
Renaud Gauthier
71minutes

 
ASYLUM: Twisted Horror and Fantasy Tales  (Long)
various
105minutes

 

B

Bliss  (Long)
Joe Begos
80minutes

 
Blood Machines  (Long)
Seth Ickerman
60minutes

 
Butt Boy  (Long)
Tyler Cornack
97minutes

 

C

Children of Golgotha  (Long)
Günther Brandl
110minutes

 
Chowboys  (Short)
Adam Brooks
9minutes

 
Color out of Space  (Long)
Richard Stanley
111minutes

 
Come to Daddy  (Long)
Ant Timpson
96minutes

 
Cursed Granny  (Short)
Suso Imbernón, Juanjo Moscardó Rius
21minutes

 

D

Das Verlangen der Maria D.  (Long)
Marian Dora
76minutes

 
Dead Dicks  (Long)
Chris Bavota, Lee Paula Springer
83minutes

 
Deathcember  (Long)
various
144minutes

 
Diablo rojo PTY  (Long)
Charlotte Sol, J. Oskura Nájera
80minutes

 
Docking  (Short)
TREVOR ANDERSON
5minutes

 

E

Eject  (Short)
David Yorke
9minutes

 
El Cuco - Portrait of a Boogeyman  (Short)
Daniel Garcia
6minutes

 
El síndrome del artico  (Short)
BORJA ECHEVERRÍA LAMATA
14minutes

 
Enoch  (Short)
Yasmin Neal
3minutes

 
Everything is Terrible! Presents: the Great Satan  (Long)
Lehr Beidelschies, Nick Maier, Dimitri Simakis
72minutes

 

F

Flowers 02 - The Orchid  (Long)
Phil Stevens
75minutes

 
Fried Barry  (Long)
Ryan Kruger
98minutes

 

G

Getting Off Early  (Short)
Noah Ambrose
3minutes

 

H

Hail, Satan?  (Long)
Penny Lane
95minutes

 
Häxan  (Long)
Benjamin Christensen
122minutes

 
Hel en Verdoemenis  (Long)
Michael Helmerhorst
70minutes

 
Helsinki Mansplaining Massacre  (Short)
Ilja Rautsi
15minutes

 

I

If Footmen Tire You What Will Horses Do?  (Long)
Ron Ormond
52minutes

 
Images in a convent  (Long)
Joe d'Amato
93minutes

 
Invocation of my Demon Brother  (Short)
Kenneth Anger
12minutes

 

J

Jesus shows you the way to the highway  (Long)
Miguel Llansó
83minutes

 

K

Karaoke Night  (Short)
Francisco Lacerda
8minutes

 
Killer Carnival  (Short)
Benjamin van den Dool
20minutes

 

L

Le tueur du lac maudit  (Short)
Laurent Ardoint and Stephane Duprat
8minutes

 
Linkeroever  (Long)
Pieter van Hees
102minutes

 
Live forever  (Short)
Gustav Egerstedt
4minutes

 
Lucifer Rising  (Short)
Kenneth Anger
29minutes

 

M

Manners in cinema  (Short)



 
Men Dakka Dukka /Nemesisters  (Short)
Gulsum Guler Ozen
8minutes

 
MOPE  (Long)
Lucas Heyne
105minutes

 
Mystics in Bali  (Long)
H. Tjut Djalil
85minutes

 

N

Nocta  (Long)
Crippler Criss & Master W
90minutes

 
NOM  (Short)
Ángel Hernández Suárez
10minutes

 

P

Pesthauch der Menschlichkeit  (Long)
Marian Dora
76minutes

 
Polter  (Short)
Álvaro Vicario
11minutes

 
Pop Ritual  (Short)
Mozart Freire
20minutes

 

R

Reformed  (Short)
Samantha Timms
12minutes

 
Rotten Faith  (Short)
Flávio Carnielli
9minutes

 
Ruby in: The White Van  (Short)
Brandon Rhiness
1minutes

 

S

Scavenger  (Long)
Luciana Garraza, Eric Fleitas
73minutes

 
Schrottmagnet  (Short)
Noodle Brain Film Crew
13minutes

 
Shakespeare's Shitstorm  (Long)
Lloyd Kaufman
94minutes

 
Shorts Blok 1  (Long)



 
Shorts Blok 2  (Long)



 
Slackmania  (Short)
WendeFilmKollectiv
4minutes

 
Strega  (Long)
Bueno
90minutes

 
Stucco  (Short)
Janina Gavankar, Russo Schelling
17minutes

 
Surprise film 2020  (Long)

100minutes

 

T

Technology Lake: Meditations on Death and Sex  (Short)
Brandon Daley
8minutes

 
The Burden/Het Juk  (Short)
Nico van den Brink
17minutes

 
The Burning Hell  (Long)
Ron Ormond
58minutes

 
The Devil's Harmony  (Short)
Dylan Holmes Williams
14minutes

 
The Hunt  (Long)
Craig Zobel
90minutes

 
The last Porno Show  (Long)
Kire Paputts
90minutes

 
The Legend of Rasputin  (Short)
Jamie Shannon
13minutes

 
The little one  (Short)
Danilo Bećković
13minutes

 
The Mince Prince  (Short)
Peter Ahlers
22minutes

 
The occult sources  (Long)
Laurent Courau
65minutes

 
The Second Coming  (Long)
Tim Ormond, Ron Ormond
57minutes

 
Thelema  (Short)
Gary Parsons
8minutes

 
This Night I Will Possess Your Corpse  (Long)
Ze do Caixao
98minutes

 
Transmuted  (Short)
Haviv Rosilio
8minutes

 
Troma: Fighting for the Underdog  (Long)
JB Herment
67minutes

 

U

Unholy 'Mole  (Short)
David Bornstein
5minutes

 

W

Whence Come Brussels Sprouts  (Short)
Mark Reynolds
2minutes

 
Why don't you just die!  (Long)
Kirill Sokolov
95minutes

 

Z

Zombies from Sector 9  (Long)
Rob Ceus
84minutes