BUTFF 2018 Program

Select films or performances

1

1st Day & next minute  (Short)
Sara Koppel
2minutes

 

A

A Doll's Eyes  (Short)
Jonathan Wysocki
12minutes

 
A sweet man  (Short)
Javier Chavanel
13minutes

 
A Young Man with High Potential  (Long)
Linus de Paoli
85minutes

 
American Guinea Pig: The Song of Solomon  (Long)
Stephen Biro
86minutes

 

B

Bande de cons! (Bunch of Assholes!)  (Long)
Roland Lethem
82minutes

 
Baraa  (Short)
Natasza Cetner
5minutes

 
Barbara Broadcast  (Long)
Radley Metzger
82minutes

 
Birds of a Feather  (Short)
Dann Parry
5minutes

 
Boar  (Long)
Chris Sun
96minutes

 
Bruce LaBruce shorts  (Long)
Bruce LaBruce
90minutes

 

D

De Johnsons  (Long)
Rudolf van den Berg
103minutes

 
Derelicts  (Long)
Brett Glassberg
70minutes

 
DoublePlusUngood  (Long)
Marco Laguna
90minutes

 

E

Everything is Terrible! Presents: the Great Satan  (Long)
Lehr Beidelschies, Nick Maier, Dimitri Simakis
72minutes

 

F

Fabulous Friendly Cooking  (Short)
Nicky Heijmen, Tobias Mathijsen
1minutes

 
Female Touch  (Long)
Morgana Mayer
80minutes

 
Flesh of the Void  (Long)
James Quinn
76minutes

 
Fluidø  (Long)
Shu Lea Cheang
80minutes

 
Framed  (Long)
Marc Martínez Jordán
80minutes

 
Fucking Bunnies  (Short)
Teemu Niukkanen
17minutes

 

H

Habit  (Long)
Simeon Halligan
96minutes

 
Hustler White  (Long)
Bruce LaBruce, Rick Castro
79minutes

 

I

It Came from the Desert  (Long)
Marko Mäkilaakso
90minutes

 

K

KEZEGOB  (Short)
Diana Sineokaya
8minutes

 

L

Le petit bonhomme vert (The Little Green Man)  (Short)
Roland Lethem
11minutes

 

 
Les Garçons Sauvages  (Long)
Bertrand Mandico
110minutes

 
Lifechanger  (Long)
Justin McConnell
84minutes

 
Like every mornings  (Short)
Cédric Dupuis
17minutes

 
Little Wonder  (Short)
Jojo Carlman
3minutes

 

M

M.A.M.O.N. Monitor Against Mexicans Over Nationwide  (Short)
Alejandro Damiani
5minutes

 
Muil (Maw)  (Short)
Jasper Vrancken
20minutes

 
Mustache  (Short)
Fanni Szilvás
1minutes

 
My Body, My Rules  (Long)
Émilie Jouvet
71minutes

 
My Little Goat  (Short)
Tomoki Misato
10minutes

 

N

N  (Short)
Iacopo Di Girolamo
14minutes

 
Nails  (Long)
Dennis Bartok
85minutes

 
No Man's Bush  (Short)
Jelle van Meerendonk
2minutes

 

O

Ooze  (Short)
Kilian Vilim
6minutes

 
Overrun  (Short)
Pierre Ropars, Antonin Derory, Diane Thirault, Jérémie Cottard, Matthieu Druaud, Adrien Zumbihl
7minutes

 

P

Pagan Variations  (Long)
A.J. Dirty Stein
90minutes

 
Phantasmagoria 2: Labyrinths of Blood  (Long)
Cosmotropia de Xam
80minutes

 
Piedad ("Mercy")  (Short)
Naya (TheOutDoorCat)
15minutes

 
Puppet Master: The Littlest Reich  (Long)
Sonny Laguna, Tommy Wiklund
84minutes

 

Q

Quand Les Poules Ont Eu Des Dents (Roxy)  (Short)
David Braun
24minutes

 
Queerama  (Long)
Daisy Asquith
70minutes

 
Queercore: How to Punk a Revolution  (Long)
Yony Leyser
83minutes

 

R

Rabbid Jacob (Roxy)  (Short)
Donovan Alonso-Garcia
19minutes

 
RIP  (Short)
Caye Casas
16minutes

 
Rosalita  (Short)
Luciano de Azevedo
19minutes

 
Rutabaga  (Long)
Julien Botzanowski
70minutes

 

S

Sandwitch  (Short)
Jasper ten Hoor & Ivan Hidayat
18minutes

 
Skin Flick  (Long)
Bruce LaBruce
67minutes

 
Smear  (Short)
Kate Herron
4minutes

 
Smile (Sonríe)  (Short)
Pablo Vara
4minutes

 
Space Babes from Outer Space  (Long)
Brian Williams
81minutes

 
Spread  (Short)
Cybee Bloss, Cochon De Cauchemar, Noox
6minutes

 
Stockholm  (Short)
Jean-Baptiste Aziere, Victor Chavanne, Thomas Némery, Morgane Perrin, Camille Roubinowitz
6minutes

 
Straight to Video: Hell Squad  (Long)
Kenneth Hartford
87minutes

 
Sunscapades  (Short)
Ben Mitchell
5minutes

 
Super 8 1/2  (Long)
Bruce LaBruce
99minutes

 

T

Taste of Life  (Long)
Roland Reber
88minutes

 
The Allins  (Long)
Sami Saif
74minutes

 
The Day of the Purple Sun  (Long)
Carsten Frank
140minutes

 
The Flytripper  (Short)
MARC COLEMAN
17minutes

 
The Foodies  (Short)
Julien de Volte & Arnaud Tabarly
17minutes

 
The Man with the Magic Box  (Long)
Bodo Kox
103minutes

 
The Pleasure of Rope  (Long)
Bob Bentley
90minutes

 
The Raspberry Reich  (Long)
Bruce LaBruce
90minutes

 
The Road Movie  (Long)
Dmitrii Kalashnikov
67minutes

 
The Theta Girl  (Long)
Christopher Bickel
98minutes

 
The VelociPastor  (Long)
Brendan Steere
75minutes

 
Through the Looking Glass  (Long)
Jonas Middleton 
91minutes

 
Top Knot Detective  (Long)
Aaron McCann, Dominic Pearce
87minutes

 

V

Virtual Reality, gender, sex & sci-fi  (Long)
Eva Teunissen
20minutes

 

W

WOOF!'s Fieze Filmavond  (Long)
Diversen
80minutes

 

X

Xangadix Lives!  (Long)
Bram Roza & Yfke van Berckelaer
50minutes